AI-Enabled Open Source Intelligence Analysis System Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Enabled Open Source Intelligence Analysis System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975394Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Enabled Open Source Intelligence Analysis System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975394
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of an **AI-enabled Open Source Intelligence (OSINT) Intelligence Analysis System**. This critical acquisition, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975394, is being conducted by the Indian Army. Bids will be accepted from **31-08-2026 at 11:25 AM** until **10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This tender seeks a single, sophisticated system designed to enhance intelligence analysis capabilities through the effective utilization of open-source information, leveraging advanced Artificial Intelligence. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and eligibility criteria will be provided within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-30-10-46-07_e1001ec4d86243d91158905c74c472af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822671.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Police Tender

High-End AI Forensic & Intelligence Workstation Procurement for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

AI-Powered Malware Analysis Tool Procurement for Enhanced Digital Forensics..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Police Tender

High-End AI Forensic & Intelligence Workstation Procurement for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

AI-Powered Malware Analysis Tool Procurement for Enhanced Digital Forensics...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category