AI-Powered Malware Analysis Tool Procurement for Enhanced Digital Forensics

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Powered Malware Analysis Tool Procurement for Enhanced Digital Forensics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Powered Malware Analysis Tool Procurement for Enhanced Digital Forensics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of an AI-Based Malware Analysis Tool, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937649, issued by the Women Safety Division of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The National Forensic Sciences University is the organization responsible for this procurement, with a total quantity of five units required. The tender opens on August 27, 2026, at 5:54 PM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This acquisition is crucial for enhancing the capabilities of the Women Safety Division through advanced AI-driven malware analysis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-19-16-40-01_28f017822bea430da8c26ff8b0ab2e65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779010.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_ed7ac6d3-3666-44ba-8a4b1787201654331_buycon10nfsugj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

High-End Workstation Acquisition for Advanced Malware Analysis and Cybersecurity..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Tool Development and Implementation Services..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Development of High-Speed Imaging Test Solution and Data Analysis Tool..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

High-End Workstation Acquisition for Advanced Malware Analysis and Cybersecurity...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Tool Development and Implementation Services...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Development of High-Speed Imaging Test Solution and Data Analysis Tool...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More