AI-Powered CCTV Safety Monitoring System Implementation for Work at Height

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Powered CCTV Safety Monitoring System Implementation for Work at Height
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111455_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900332225
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Powered CCTV Safety Monitoring System Implementation for Work at Height
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111455_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900332225
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof Work At Height At Sipat Stage-iii

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a tender for the "Implementation of AI Based CCTV Monitoring System for monitoring safety of work at height at Sipat Stage-III." This Limited tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900332225, falls under the Works category and is specifically for Miscellaneous Works. The project, estimated to be completed within a period of 420 days, requires an AI-based CCTV monitoring solution to enhance safety protocols at Sipat Stage-III. Bidders are advised that the tender documentation is available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and must be completed by September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the EOC Noida Office. This tender requires a three-cover submission system, comprising Fee Details, Technical Details (PreQual/Technical), and Price Bid (Finance). While general technical evaluation is permitted, item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details regarding the tender, including NIT and tender documents, are available for download, and all prospective bidders are encouraged to review them thoroughly. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at EOC Noida Office EOC, Sector-24, Noida 201301, with (Kailash Kumawat) DGM(CCNM) serving as the point of contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids (kailash Kumawat)dgm(ccnm)
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated Municipal..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More