| Tender Title | Seoke Teesta River Major Bridge and Approaches Construction on NH-10, Darjeeling, West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287667_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBDIV-20017/41/2025-PIU Jalpaiguri/E-288817 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 844.01 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 90000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,44,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Additional Major Bridge And Its Approaches Across River Teesta (at Sevoke) Ing Around Km 591.310 Of Nh-10 (old Nh-31) In The District Of Darjeeling West Bengal On Epc Mode Under Nh(o)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBDIV-20017/41/2025-PIU Jalpaiguri/E-288817 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_287667_1, is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking. The procurement is for the "Construction of Additional Major Bridge and its approaches across river Teesta (at Sevoke) starting around km 591.310 of NH-10 (Old NH-31) in the District of Darjeeling, West Bengal on EPC Mode under NH(O)". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,44,01,00,000 and a prescribed work period of 1095 days, is a crucial infrastructure development initiative. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process that includes a fee/pre-qualification/technical cover and a financial proposal cover. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,44,00,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹90,000, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on October 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The NHAI is seeking experienced contractors for this vital EPC project, emphasizing the successful execution of construction activities for a major bridge and its associated approaches.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Rajeev Malhotra |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New H.l. Major Bridge With Approaches Over River Badanadi..read more
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Construction Of New Major H.l. Bridge Utei At Km. 87.900 On..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation To 2 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category