| Tender Title | Delhi UER-II Service Road Construction Project on EPC Basis | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_275996_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/PIU-DWE /UER-II/SSR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 121.57 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Two-lane Secondary Service Road Along Uer-ii Within The Available Row In The State Of Delhi On Epc Mode.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Construction of a two-lane Secondary Service Road along UER-II within the available RoW in the State of Delhi on EPC mode." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,21,57,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 3920 days, represents a crucial development for infrastructure in Delhi. The tender is invited by Mohammad Safi of NHAI HQ, with Tender Reference Number NHAI/PIU-DWE /UER-II/SSR/2026. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on April 28, 2026, at 05:15 PM and 05:20 PM respectively, and both close on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,00,000 are required. The tender involves a two-cover system for bid submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Financial Proposals in Cover 2. Further detailed specifications and documentation can be downloaded from April 28, 2026, until September 15, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mohammad Safi |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Existing Street Light Network Of 80mtr Row Uer-i From..read more
Electro-mechanical Works Of 2x36 Mw Tiuni Plasu Hep On Epc Basis...read more
Construction Of New 480 Seated Ekalavya Model Residential School Emrs At..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category