EPC Construction of 480-Seater Ekalavya Model Residential School in Dasda, Tripura

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Construction of 480-Seater Ekalavya Model Residential School in Dasda, Tripura
Tender ID2026_THCB_76542_1Tender Reference Number10/EPC-9/THCB/PD-II/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.70 Cr Tender LocationDasda, North Tripura District , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Construction of 480-Seater Ekalavya Model Residential School in Dasda, Tripura
  • Tender ID2026_THCB_76542_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/EPC-9/THCB/PD-II/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationDasda, North Tripura District,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New 480 Seated Ekalavya Model Residential School Emrs At Dasda Tripura North On Epc Basis

This tender invites qualified bidders for the **Construction of a New 480-seated Ekalavya Model Residential School (EMRS) at Dasda, North Tripura District, on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis**. The project, valued at ₹43,70,00,000, falls under the Civil Works - Building product category. The estimated period of work is 540 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender process is open and advertised, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹20,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,40,000 is required. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the CEO, THCB, PN Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala. The tender is being invited by the DEO(PD-II) on behalf of the Chief Executive Officer, THCB, a State Government and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deo(pd-ii)
AddressO/o The Ceo, Thcb, Pn Complex,gurkhabasti,agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Ie Works At Newly Constructed Chebri Hs School, Khowai District,..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Postal Training Centre (ptc) Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh In Epc..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Sh- Construction Of Gf With Foundation Provision Of (g Plus1) Building..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Ie Works At Newly Constructed Chebri Hs School, Khowai...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Postal Training Centre (ptc) Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh In...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Sh- Construction Of Gf With Foundation Provision Of (g Plus1)...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More