| Tender Title | Electrical Installation for Chebri High School Construction in Khowai District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76248_1 | Tender Reference Number | 31/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.75 L | Tender Location | Chebri , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,509 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Ie Works At Newly Constructed Chebri Hs School, Khowai District, Tripura
This tender, reference number 31/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27, is for the crucial "PROVIDING IE WORKS AT NEWLY CONSTRUCTED CHEBRI HS SCHOOL, KHOWAI DISTRICT, TRIPURA." The work involves providing electrical installation (IE) works at the newly constructed school facility. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹17,75,456, with a completion period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a single cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹35,509, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit is permitted. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, to 05-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. This open tender opportunity is issued by THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IE DIVISION, AMBASSA, under the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), State Govt. and UT. Applicants should ensure they possess the necessary electrical enlistment, labour license, and a valid certificate of competency for supervising internal electrification work, as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
Construction Of Stage In Santosh Girls High School, Maliara Under Csr..read more
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category