Advanced Traffic Management System (ATMS) Design, Installation, and Operation in Delhi Region

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateMay 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Traffic Management System (ATMS) Design, Installation, and Operation in Delhi Region
Tender ID2026_NHAI_278240_1Tender Reference NumberIHMCL/ATMS/Zone Delhi Region/2026/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIhmcl Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Traffic Management System (ATMS) Design, Installation, and Operation in Delhi Region
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_278240_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIHMCL/ATMS/Zone Delhi Region/2026/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIhmcl Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,80,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Advanced Traffic Management System (atms) Projects In Zone 1 (delhi Region) On Epc Mode

This Request for Proposal (RFP) seeks comprehensive solutions from qualified entities for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System (ATMS) projects within Zone 1, specifically the Delhi Region, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The tender is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India through the Indian Highways Management Company Limited (IHMCL), with A R CHITRANSHI from IHMCL HQ serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This open tender process will commence on May 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid submissions also starting on the same date and time. Bidders will have until September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, for both document download and bid submission. The mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹4,80,00,000, payable to IHMCL at NEW DELHI, and a tender fee of ₹25,000 is also required, payable to IHMCL at NEW DELHI. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM at NHAI HQ. The specified period of work is 2190 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will include tender fee and bid security along with other pre-qualification and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The EMD is fixed and not subject to exemption, and the tender will not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further detailed information can be found in the tender documents, specifically "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "FinalRFPATMSDELHI.pdf".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A R Chitranshi
AddressIhmcl Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Consortium Partner As A System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Consortium Partner As A...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More