| Tender Title | Bangalore-Vijayawada Corridor: Advanced Traffic Management System Installation and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_280860_1 | Tender Reference Number | IHMCL/ATMS/ Zone-BVEC/2026/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-15 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ihmcl , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 03:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-15 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Advanced Traffic Management System (atms) Projects In Bangalore Vijayawada Economic Corridor (bvec) On Epc Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through the Indian Highways Management Company Limited (IHMCL), is issuing a Request For Proposal (RFP) for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Operation & Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System (ATMS) projects along the Bangalore-Vijayawada Economic Corridor (BVEC) on an EPC mode. This open tender, reference number IHMCL/ATMS/Zone-BVEC/2026/01, seeks proposals for comprehensive ATMS solutions and their subsequent operation and maintenance over a period of 2190 days. The tender documents are available for download from June 15, 2026, at 03:25 PM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for June 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IHMCL. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM at NHAI HQ. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,00,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned proof of payment, power of attorney, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. The Contract Form is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity will be for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amit Ranjan Chitranshi |
| Address | Ihmcl
 New Delhi-110077 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation..read more
Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Intelligent Traffic Signal Control System Upgrade for Railway Traffic Management..read more
Intelligent Digital Key Management System Procurement and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category