| Tender Title | User Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance for Electronic City and Attibele FP Toll Plazas, Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289240_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27/EQ/ Electronic City and Attibele |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 265.90 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Eq Through Etender For Electronic City Fp And Attibele Fp In The State Of Karnataka And Upkeep/maintenance Of Adjacent Toilet Blocks Including Recouping The Consumable Items
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the invitation for tenders for the "Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender for Electronic City FP and Attibele FP in the state of Karnataka and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items." This limited tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289240_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27/EQ/ Electronic City and Attibele, falls under the Miscellaneous Services category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,65,90,00,000. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made between 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM and 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S Nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets Constructed..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Milanpur Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category