Johripur Road Drain Remodeling and Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.78 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Johripur Road Drain Remodeling and Construction
Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_2Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.78 Cr Tender LocationRemodaling Of Drain At Johripur Road Rhs From Shiv , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJohripur Road Drain Remodeling and Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_2
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.78 Cr
  • Tender LocationRemodaling Of Drain At Johripur Road Rhs From Shiv,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,56,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - A &#x0d &#x0d

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Maintenance-I, Shahdara (North) Zone, hereby invites bids for the "Remodeling of drain at Johripur Road RHS from Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road junction in Johripur village by PDG steel, RCC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE (M-I) Shah (N) Zone." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,78,06,486 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids with a bid validity of 150 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹9,56,100, and the tender fee is ₹2,360, both payable online. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the F-pkt near Fire Station GTB Enclave, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095. Further details regarding the tender, including technical and financial requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee M-i/snz
AddressF-pkt Near Fire Station Gtb Enclave Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 90292/tf Of Bhagsar..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 134350/r Of Arniwaladisty..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 90292/tf Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 134350/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More