Johripur Road Drainage Remodeling: Steel and RCC Construction from Shiv Vihar to Loni Road

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Johripur Road Drainage Remodeling: Steel and RCC Construction from Shiv Vihar to Loni Road
Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_1Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.82 Cr Tender LocationRemodaling Of Drain At Johripur Road Lhs From Shiv , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJohripur Road Drainage Remodeling: Steel and RCC Construction from Shiv Vihar to Loni Road
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationRemodaling Of Drain At Johripur Road Lhs From Shiv,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,63,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - A &#x0d

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) and specifically by EE M-I/SNZ, pertains to the "Remodeling of drain at Johripur Road LHS From Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction in Johripur Village by PDG Steel, RCC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCD_288094_1 and Reference Number EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,81,92,057. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM at F-pkt near Fire Station GTB Enclave Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,63,800 is required. The tender documents, including technical and financial proposals, are to be submitted in a single cover. Further details regarding MCD registration requirements and specific document types are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee M-i/snz
AddressF-pkt Near Fire Station Gtb Enclave Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Remodeling Of Storm Water Drain As Per New Master Drainage Plan..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Stbt Road From Rajendra Kadam Wasti To Guha..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Remodeling Of Storm Water Drain As Per New Master Drainage...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Stbt Road From Rajendra Kadam Wasti To...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More