STBT Road Construction Project in Deolali Pravara, Rahuri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title STBT Road Construction Project in Deolali Pravara, Rahuri
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331450_1Tender Reference NumberDPMC/CIVIL/RE/NM(J)-5/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.57 L Tender LocationDeolali Pravara , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSTBT Road Construction Project in Deolali Pravara, Rahuri
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331450_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDPMC/CIVIL/RE/NM(J)-5/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.57 L
  • Tender LocationDeolali Pravara,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,570
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Stbt Road From Rajendra Kadam Wasti To Guha Shiv Road, Deolali Pravara Nagarparishad, Tal Rahuri

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DPMC/CIVIL/RE/NM(J)-5/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically through the Chief Officer of the Deolali Pravara Municipal Council. The project entails the "Proposed Construction of STBT Road from Rajendra Kadam Wasti to Guha Shiv road" within Deolali Pravara Nagarparishad, Tal Rahuri, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,57,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹13,570, and the tender fee is ₹3,500. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM; document download and bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM; and bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The specified location for the tender is Deolali Pravara, with a pincode of 413716. The contract form is of a Percentage type.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer, Deolali Pravara Municipal Council
AddressDeolali Pravara Municipal Council, Deolali Pravara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Stp In Smq Area Alongwith Allied Works At Deolali..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Soakage Wells Alongwith Sewage Lines In Unit Area Of..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tank In Otm..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Stp In Smq Area Alongwith Allied Works At...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Soakage Wells Alongwith Sewage Lines In Unit Area...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tank In...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More