Johripur Road Improvement and Development Project: Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.32 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Johripur Road Improvement and Development Project: Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_3Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.32 Cr Tender LocationImprovement And Development Of Johripur Road Lhs F , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJohripur Road Improvement and Development Project: Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_3
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.32 Cr
  • Tender LocationImprovement And Development Of Johripur Road Lhs F,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,63,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - A &#x0d &#x0d &#x0d

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, invites bids for the "Improvement and Development of Johripur road LHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg RMC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone." This open tender for civil works has an estimated tender value of ₹4,31,59,981 and a contract period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM at F-pkt near Fire Station GTB Enclave Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,63,200 is required. The tender requires a single cover submission and does not allow for two-stage bidding, preferential bidders, or NDA tenders. Further details regarding MCD registration and specific document requirements are outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee M-i/snz
AddressF-pkt Near Fire Station Gtb Enclave Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected Items..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More