Construction of Central Verge: Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.99 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Central Verge: Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction
Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_5Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.99 Cr Tender LocationConstruction Of Central Verge From Shiv Vihar Tira , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Central Verge: Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_5
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.99 Cr
  • Tender LocationConstruction Of Central Verge From Shiv Vihar Tira,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,97,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - A&#x0d

This tender, referenced as EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9, is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically pertains to "Civil Works." The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Executive Engineer (EE M-I/SNZ), is inviting bids for the construction of a central verge from Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction in Johripur Village, within AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone. The estimated tender value is ₹3,98,83,323, with a required period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 150 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,97,700 is mandated, alongside a tender fee of ₹2,360, both payable online. Bidders must ensure their EMD is in the fixed format as detailed, and the organization chain specified is Municipal Corporation of Delhi -> Engineering - MCD -> Civil Engineering - MCD. The bid submission window opens on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM at F-pkt near Fire Station GTB Enclave, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the "a" described in the work details is further elaborated in the provided documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee M-i/snz
AddressF-pkt Near Fire Station Gtb Enclave Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Repair Work Of Central Verge From Buria Chowk To Saphire In..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Wbm Road Taklimiyan Shiv Rasta (deshmukh Wasti To..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Crossing On The Thamsap Tiraha Main Road Falling..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Repair Work Of Central Verge From Buria Chowk To Saphire...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Wbm Road Taklimiyan Shiv Rasta (deshmukh Wasti...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Crossing On The Thamsap Tiraha Main Road...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More