| Tender Title | WBM Road Construction: Deshmukh Wasti to Lakh Road in Deolali Pravara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331269_1 | Tender Reference Number | DPMC/CIVIL/RE/DALITETAR-2/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.91 L | Tender Location | Deolali Pravara , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Wbm Road Taklimiyan Shiv Rasta (deshmukh Wasti To Lakh Road), Deolali Pravara Nagarparishad, Tal Rahuri
The Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, under the aegis of the Directorate of Municipal Administration, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Proposed Construction of WBM Road Taklimiyan Shiv Rasta (Deshmukh Wasti to Lakh Road)" located in Deolali Pravara Nagarparishad, Tal Rahuri. This open tender, referenced as DPMC/CIVIL/RE/DALITETAR-2/2026, signifies a crucial infrastructure development project within the region. The estimated tender value for this civil works project stands at ₹34,91,029, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹34,910. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for tender form fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT, estimate, and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM at the Deolali Pravara Municipal Council. This is a percentage-based form of contract, with a proposed work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, required documentation, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer, Deolali Pravara Municipal Council |
| Address | Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, Deolali Pravara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Public Toilet At Prasad Nagar, Rahuri Factory Area,..read more
Construction Of Wbm Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur...read more
Construction Of Wbm Approaches Towards Box Cell Culvert On Gurupalli To..read more
Construction Of Internal C.c.road At Kumbhargaon In Dalit Wasti (sc) From..read more
Construction Of Road From Bajpayee Road To Bangali House In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category