Johripur Road Improvement and Development Project from Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.33 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Johripur Road Improvement and Development Project from Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction
Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_4Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.33 Cr Tender LocationImprovement And Development Of Johripur Road Rhs F , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJohripur Road Improvement and Development Project from Shiv Vihar Tiraha to Loni Road Junction
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_288094_4
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.33 Cr
  • Tender LocationImprovement And Development Of Johripur Road Rhs F,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,66,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - A &#x0d &#x0d &#x0d .

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_288094_4, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically the office of EE M-I/SNZ, located at F-pkt near Fire Station GTB Enclave, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095. This is an open tender for Works, falling under the Product Category of Civil Works, with a substantial Tender Value of ₹4,33,12,529. The project involves the "Improvement and Development of Johripur road RHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg RMC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone." The Work Description, though brief in the provided data, indicates activities related to road improvement and development. The specified Period Of Work is 180 days, with a Bid Validity of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, which will include Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance information. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,66,300, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,360. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date is 19-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date set for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date will be on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT, GC, AGC, and BOQ, from the designated portals before the submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee M-i/snz
AddressF-pkt Near Fire Station Gtb Enclave Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

A ..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Nitin Verma House To..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Shahdara , Delhi

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Nitin Verma House...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More