Rudra Vihar Road and Drainage Improvement Project, Kanpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rudra Vihar Road and Drainage Improvement Project, Kanpur
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181239_1Tender Reference Number638/AA-2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L Tender LocationKanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRudra Vihar Road and Drainage Improvement Project, Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181239_1
  • Tender Reference Number638/AA-2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L
  • Tender LocationKanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,823
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Nitin Verma House To Ankur Dwivedi House In Rudra Vihar Ward 62 Under Zone02

This tender, referenced as 638/AA-2/26-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, inviting bids for the "Improvement work of road and Drain from Nitin Verma house to Ankur Dwivedi house in Rudra Vihar Ward 62 Under Zone02". The estimated tender value is ₹9,98,228 with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,823, representing 10% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,180. This is a single-cover tender with a fixed-rate contract form. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. The bid validity period is 180 days. The work will be located in Kanpur, with a Pincode of 208011. Further details and documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and payment of tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Knn
AddressCe Knn Moti Jheel
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From The House Of Vimal..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From The House Of...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More