| Tender Title | DKZ-II Railway Colony Quarters Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11-C-26-27-WE |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number NIT-11-C-26-27-WE, is issued by the DELHI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department within the Ministry of Railways. The tender pertains to the "Repair to unpopular/Newly allotted quarters at DKZ-II railway Colony under ADEN/E-IV" and falls under the Goods tender category, specifically for Railway related Products. The work is located in New Delhi. The tender fee is waived, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000 is required. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from 14-Aug-2026 at 03:51 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Full details and descriptions of the work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office State Entry Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Balance Work For Renovation Of Residential Quarters 15 To 22 Canal..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category