| Tender Title | DKZ-II Railway Colony Quarters Renovation and Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11-E-26-27-WE |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-11-E-26-27-WE, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically seeking proposals for the "Repair to unpopular/Newly allotted quarters at DKZ-II railway Colony under ADEN/E-IV." Issued by the DELHI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, this opportunity is located in New Delhi. The tender documents will be available for download starting from 14-Aug-2026 at 04:15 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically from 14-Aug-2026 at 04:15 PM, with the final submission deadline coinciding with the bid opening date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office State Entry Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Refurbishment Of Identified Existing Railway Quarters At Yeshwantpur Colony To Facilitate..read more
Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters,..read more
Estimate For Renovation Of Existing Quarters Along With
 Construction Of New..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category