Residential Quarter Sunshade and Ceiling Repair Project at Banaras Hindu University

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 67.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Quarter Sunshade and Ceiling Repair Project at Banaras Hindu University
Tender ID2026_BHU_922269_2Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/11082026-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 67.34 L Tender LocationBhu Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Quarter Sunshade and Ceiling Repair Project at Banaras Hindu University
  • Tender ID2026_BHU_922269_2
  • Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/11082026-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 67.34 L
  • Tender LocationBhu Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,34,687
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters, S-quarters, R-quarters, L-quarters In Hyderabad Colony, Teachers Flat In Thyagraj Colony And Old H-quarters, New G-quarters In Jodhpur Colony, B.h.u

This tender, with Tender Reference Number UED/2026/11082026-1, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive repair of damaged sunshades and ceilings across various residential quarters and flats within Banaras Hindu University's Hyderabad colony, Thyagraj colony, and Jodhpur colony. Specifically, the works encompass FC-quarters, M-quarters, S-quarters, R-quarters, L-quarters in Hyderabad colony, Teachers Flats in Thyagraj colony, and Old H-quarters and New G-Quarters in Jodhpur colony. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹67,34,335, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,34,687, payable to the Registrar, BHU, Varanasi, and a tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are reminded that all bids must be submitted offline. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission are open from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the OFFICE OF PIC, UED, BHU. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing financial proposals (BOQ). Details regarding specific eligibility criteria, required documents, and payment instruments are provided within the tender documents, which are available for download from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pic, Ued
AddressOffice Of Pic, Ued,bhu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Repair And Renovation Works At University Club, Jodhpur Colony, B.h.u..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair Work In Servant Quarter And Flooring, Security Grills, Aluminum Windows,..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repairing And Rectification Of Broken/ Damaged False Ceiling On The 1st,..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Repair And Renovation Works At University Club, Jodhpur Colony, B.h.u...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair Work In Servant Quarter And Flooring, Security Grills, Aluminum...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repairing And Rectification Of Broken/ Damaged False Ceiling On The...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category