| Tender Title | University Club Renovation and Repair Project at BHU Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHU_923879_1 | Tender Reference Number | UED/2026/29082026-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.41 L | Tender Location | Bhu Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,821 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works At University Club, Jodhpur Colony, B.h.u
This tender seeks bids for essential repair and renovation works at the University Club located in Jodhpur Colony, Banaras Hindu University (BHU). The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,41,042, is scheduled for a completion period of 75 days. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender process, which will be conducted in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, requiring submission of proof of EMD amounting to ₹54,821, financial turnover certificates for the last five years from a Chartered Accountant, bankers' certificates or net worth certificates, details of eligible similar nature of works, completion certificates, affidavits as per UED-6 provisions, enlistment/registration papers with CPWD, MES, and UED, GST registration certificates, and valid electrical contractor licenses or undertakings. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 05, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the OFFICE OF PIC, UED, BHU. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Registrar, BHU, Varanasi. The organization inviting this tender is Banaras Hindu University, a Central Government Ministry/Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pic, Ued |
| Address | Office Of Pic, Ued,bhu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Works In The Mch And..read more
Seafarers Club Renovation and Enhancement at Port Facilitation Centre..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Work In Centenary Super Specialty..read more
Renovation Of University Employment Information And Guidance Bureau..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category