Aligarh Muslim University Employment Bureau Renovation and Modernization

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aligarh Muslim University Employment Bureau Renovation and Modernization
Tender ID2026_AMU_924631_1Tender Reference Number71/Bldg/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.69 L Tender LocationAligarh Muslim University Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAligarh Muslim University Employment Bureau Renovation and Modernization
  • Tender ID2026_AMU_924631_1
  • Tender Reference Number71/Bldg/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.69 L
  • Tender LocationAligarh Muslim University Aligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 708
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of University Employment Information And Guidance Bureau

This tender is issued by Aligarh Muslim University for the "Renovation of University Employment Information and Guidance Bureau." The estimated tender value is ₹9,68,958, with a contract period of 90 days. The tender is an open tender and requires a two-cover submission process: a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹19,500, payable to the AMU Deposit Account. A tender fee of ₹708 is also applicable, payable to the AMU Fund Account. The tender document download period is from September 2, 2026, 04:45 PM to September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 2, 2026, 04:50 PM until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Building Department, AMU Aligarh. This procurement falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prof. Izharul Haq Farooqi
AddressBuilding Department Amu Aligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At The..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu., Aligarh..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Renovation and Modernization Services with Consumables..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu.,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Renovation and Modernization Services with Consumables...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category