| Tender Title | Umang Bhawan False Ceiling, Door, and Aluminum Repair at University of Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CEET-428 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,865 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairing And Rectification Of Broken/ Damaged False Ceiling On The 1st, 2nd And 3rd Floors I/c Finishing Works, Repair Of Damaged Doors/, Fittings, Aluminum Work At Umang Bhawan, University Of Delhi
This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake comprehensive repair and rectification works at Umang Bhawan, University of Delhi, located at North Campus. The scope of work specifically includes the repair and rectification of broken or damaged false ceilings across the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd floors, encompassing all necessary finishing works. Additionally, the project requires the repair of damaged doors and their associated fittings, as well as any compromised aluminum work within the building. The issuing authority for this open/advertised tender is the Executive Engineer, University of Delhi, with the address being 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007. This is a Civil Works tender with a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,865. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for 14-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is CEET-428.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement To False Ceiling Aluminium Upvc Door Window Flooring And..read more
Water Proofing Of Terrace Of Table Tennis Court And Repair Of..read more
Day To Day Maint Including Repair/replacement Of Wooden Aluminum Joinery Works..read more
Repair/maint Of Rolling Shutter, Aluminium Door Window, False Ceiling And Misc..read more
False Ceiling And Other Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category