AF Station Purnea Building Repairs: Rolling Shutters, Doors, Ceilings & Miscellaneous Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Station Purnea Building Repairs: Rolling Shutters, Doors, Ceilings & Miscellaneous Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_773926_2Tender Reference Number8186/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Station Purnea Building Repairs: Rolling Shutters, Doors, Ceilings & Miscellaneous Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_773926_2
  • Tender Reference Number8186/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Rolling Shutter, Aluminium Door Window, False Ceiling And Misc B/r Works At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (i) (af) Purnea

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through AGE (I) AF PURNEA, concerns the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF ROLLING SHUTTER, ALUMINIUM DOOR WINDOW, FALSE CEILING, AND MISCELLANEOUS BUILDING REPAIR WORKS at AF STN PURNEA. The work is to be carried out under the purview of AGE (I) (AF) PURNEA. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The bid submission period opens on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at AGE (I) AF PURNEA. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 are required. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Key documents required for submission include scanned copies of applications, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost and EMD, enlistment letters, EPFO and GST registration numbers, and other relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors, along with the duly quoted Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in a .xls format. This is a two-cover tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Af Purnea
AddressAge (i) Af Purnea, P.o - Chunapur Air Field, Dist- Purnea Bihar, Pin Code-854303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Cupboards, Windows Aluminium Doors And Allied Works At..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Rolling Shutters, M.s. Gates And Other Miscellaneous Structural..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af Stn..read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Cupboards, Windows Aluminium Doors And Allied Works...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Rolling Shutters, M.s. Gates And Other Miscellaneous...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category