| Tender Title | Air Force Station Salua Joinery and Aluminium Door Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_774056_2 | Tender Reference Number | C/8254/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Af Station Salua , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Joinery, Cupboards, Windows Aluminium Doors And Allied Works At Af Station Salua Under Ge (af) Kalaikunda
This tender, reference number C/8254/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through Lt Col K Bhattacharjee at GE (AF) Kalaikunda, West Bengal. The subject of this Open Tender is for "REPAIRS TO JOINERY, CUPBOARDS, WINDOWS ALUMINIUM DOORS AND ALLIED WORKS AT AF STATION SALUA UNDER GE (AF) KALAIKUNDA." The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a work period of 180 days. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to GE AF KALAIKUNDA. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Kalaikunda. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Applicants should note the specific enclosure requirements for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, including EPF and GST registration details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col K Bhattacharjee |
| Address | Ge (af) Kalaikunda Po Kalaikunda Air Field Dist Paschim Medinipore State West Bengal Pin 721303 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical Area..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category