Joinery and Building Repair Services at Air Force Station Jaisalmer

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joinery and Building Repair Services at Air Force Station Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_778073_2Tender Reference Number8456/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoinery and Building Repair Services at Air Force Station Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778073_2
  • Tender Reference Number8456/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical Area At Air Force Station Jaisalmer

This tender invitation, issued by GE (AF) Jaisalmer on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the "REPAIR/ MAINT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R SERVICES IN TECHNICAL AREA AT AIR FORCE STATION JAISALMER". This is an open tender categorized under Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹28,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,000, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Jaisalmer. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days, and bids will be valid for 60 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit their application, enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF code, and a scanned copy of the demand draft or banker's cheque in the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the BOQ and tender documents in the second cover (Finance). The form of contract is item rate, and only offline payments are accepted for fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category