Air Force Station Jaisalmer Earthing Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jaisalmer Earthing Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_776149_2Tender Reference Number8427/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jaisalmer Earthing Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776149_2
  • Tender Reference Number8427/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At Air Force Station Jaisalmer

This tender, issued by GE (AF) Jaisalmer on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified bidders for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF EARTHING INFRASTRUCTURE in both domestic and technical areas at Air Force Station Jaisalmer. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹24,00,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹48,000. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and e-publishing commencing on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with document downloads concluding on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, closing on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bidders must submit their applications on firm letterhead, along with an enlistment letter and its enclosures, a scanned copy of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque for the tender fee of ₹500, and copies of their GST registration and Employees Provident Fund Code Number in Cover 1. Cover 2 will contain the Tender Documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment of tender fees and EMD should be made to GE (AF) Jaisalmer. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded between August 25, 2026, and September 8, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical Area..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification, Light Fittings, Earthing And Lighting Arresters..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification, Light Fittings, Earthing And Lighting...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category