| Tender Title | Air Force Station Highground Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_774138_2 | Tender Reference Number | AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification, Light Fittings, Earthing And Lighting Arresters And Connected Items At Air Force Station Highground Under Age (i) Highground
This tender, reference number AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-12/2026-27, is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically for Electrical and Maintenance Works, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the purview of AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The primary objective of this tender is to secure comprehensive repair and maintenance services for internal electrification, light fittings, earthing systems, and lightning arresters, along with all connected items, at the Air Force Station Highground. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,00,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to AGE (I) Highground. This tender will be processed using an item rate form of contract and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Highground |
| Address | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights And..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets, Street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category