Air Force Station Highground DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Highground DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_783948_1Tender Reference NumberAGE (I)/HG CHD/T-21/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationAge (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Highground DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783948_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE (I)/HG CHD/T-21/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Highground Chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At Air Force Station Highground Under Age (i) Highground Chandigarh

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "REPAIR TO DG SETS OF VARIOUS CAPACITIES AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND" under the jurisdiction of AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The work, valued at ₹10,00,000, falls under the product category of Electrical and Maintenance Works and is to be executed on an Item Rate basis within a period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender, with document download available from August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM at AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) Highground, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or other stipulated means. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including application, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD for tender cost, Provident Fund registration, GST registration, and for unenlisted firms, all documents required for enlistment in MES and DD for EMD. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). The organization inviting this tender is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through AGE (I) Highground.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Highground
AddressAge (i) Highground Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More