| Tender Title | Air Force Station Barwala DG Set and Lighting System Repair & Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784930_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-26/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights And Other Connected Items At Air Force Station Barwala Under Age (i) Highground Chandigarh
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Repair and Maintenance of DG Sets, Street Lights, Security Lights, High Mast Lights and Other Connected Items" at Air Force Station Barwala, under the purview of AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The works are valued at an estimated ₹10,00,000 and are to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to AGE (I) Highground. The tender documents will be available for download from 18-Aug-2026, 01:00 PM, with the download period closing on 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from 01-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, up to 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other crucial information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Highground |
| Address | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Electric Supply Distribution System, Dg Set Alongwith..read more
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category