| Tender Title | Air Force Station Mullanpur DG Set and Lighting System Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786059_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-27/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets, Street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights And Other Connected Items At Air Force Station Mullanpur Under Age (i) Highground Chandigarh
This tender, reference number AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-27/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The work involves the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS, STREET LIGHTS, SECURITY LIGHTS, HIGH MAST LIGHTS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS at Air Force Station Mullanpur. The estimated tender value is ₹18,00,000 with a work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a bid submission window opening on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) Highground, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹36,000, also payable to AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost and EMD, Provident Fund registration, GST registration, and all enlistment documents for unenlisted firms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM at AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. The document download period is from August 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Highground |
| Address | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification, Light Fittings, Earthing And Lighting Arresters..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights And..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category