Air Force Station Jaisalmer: AHU and Cooling Tower Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jaisalmer: AHU and Cooling Tower Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_779406_2Tender Reference Number8462/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jaisalmer: AHU and Cooling Tower Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779406_2
  • Tender Reference Number8462/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At Air Force Station Jaisalmer

The E-in-C Branch - Military Engineer Services, through its authorized representative GE (AF) Jaisalmer, hereby invites sealed bids for the "REPAIR/ MAINT OF AHUs/ COOLING TOWERS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION JAISALMER." This is an open tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted offline between September 01, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer at Jaisalmer, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer at Jaisalmer, with exemptions allowed for BG/ST. The bid opening will take place at GE (AF) Jaisalmer on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. This tender is for an Item Rate contract and involves two bid covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, demand draft/banker's cheque for cost of tender, GST registration, and EPF code, and Cover 2 for Financial bids containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is 8462/GE/E8.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical Area..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category