Hangar Door Replacement and Allied Works at AF Station Borjhar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hangar Door Replacement and Allied Works at AF Station Borjhar
Tender ID2026_MES_778696_1Tender Reference Number88488/BOR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.70 Cr Tender LocationBorjhar , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHangar Door Replacement and Allied Works at AF Station Borjhar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778696_1
  • Tender Reference Number88488/BOR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationBorjhar,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works &#x0d At Af Station Borjhar&#x0d

This tender, Reference Number 88488/BOR/E8, is issued by the CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the critical "REPLACEMENT OF HANGAR DOORS AND ALLIED WORKS AT AF STATION BORJHAR". This Open Tender for Works, with a tender value of ₹5,70,00,000 and a work period of 365 days, requires a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,10,000, payable to GE (AF) Borjhar. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹3,000, also payable to GE (AF) Borjhar. The tender documents are available for download from 15-Jul-2026, 01:00 PM, until 17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and 17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026, 11:15 AM, at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the application, DD for tender fee, enlistment letter, DD for EMD, GST registration, integrity pact, and other relevant documents as per NIT for enlisted or unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /replacement/ Maintenance Of Ht System And Allied Works At (af)..read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Maintenance Of Dg Sets Installation Alongwith Allied Works At..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Cupboards, Windows Aluminium Doors And Allied Works At..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /replacement/ Maintenance Of Ht System And Allied Works At...read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Maintenance Of Dg Sets Installation Alongwith Allied Works...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Cupboards, Windows Aluminium Doors And Allied Works...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category