| Tender Title | DG Set Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance Services at Air Force Station Bhisiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787697_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(BHI)/BHI-56/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement/ Maintenance Of Dg Sets
 Installation Alongwith Allied Works At Af Station Bhisiana Under Ge (af) Bhisiana
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE(BHI)/BHI-56/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT/ MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS INSTALLATION ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS AT AF STATION BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA". The work is to be carried out under the jurisdiction of GE (AF) BHISIANA, with the inviting authority being CWE AF BHISIANA, located at HQ CWE AF BHISIANA. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable to GE AF BHISIANA at Bathinda. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE AF BHISIANA at Bathinda. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE AF BHISIANA. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical requirements are provided in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Bhisiana |
| Address | Hq Cwe Af Bhisiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Electric Supply Distribution System, Dg Set Alongwith..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights And..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets, Street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category