HT System Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Station Arjan Singh

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HT System Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Station Arjan Singh
Tender ID2026_MES_787563_1Tender Reference Number83122/PAN/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationGe Af Panagarh , Others , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHT System Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Station Arjan Singh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787563_1
  • Tender Reference Number83122/PAN/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Panagarh,Others, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair /replacement/ Maintenance Of Ht System And Allied Works At (af) Station Arjan Singh Under Ge (af) Panagarh

This tender outlines an open, item-rate contract for the REPAIR, REPLACEMENT, AND MAINTENANCE OF THE HT SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORKS at (AF) Station Arjan Singh, under the jurisdiction of GE (AF) Panagarh. The estimated tender value is ₹29,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 are required, payable to GE AF Panagarh. This two-cover tender, requiring a valid GST registration and potentially an enlistment letter for unenlisted contractors, is being invited by the CWE (AF) Panagarh, located at HQ CWE AF Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Air Force Station Arjan Singh, PO Air Force Panagarh, Dist Burdwan, West Bengal, PIN 713155.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Panagarh
AddressHq Cwe Af Panagarh Military Engineer Services Air Force Station Arjan Singh Po Air Force Panagarh Dist Burdwan West Bengal Pin 713155
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear System,..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Summer And Winter Appliances And Connectected Misc Works At..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Summer And Winter Appliances And Connectected Misc Works...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More