Timarpur ASC Joinery and False Ceiling Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Timarpur ASC Joinery and False Ceiling Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785369_1Tender Reference NumberGE/NORTH-122/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe North Delhi Cantt 10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTimarpur ASC Joinery and False Ceiling Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785369_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/NORTH-122/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe North Delhi Cantt 10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Maint Including Repair/replacement Of Wooden Aluminum Joinery Works False Ceiling With Connecting Work To 339 Asc I Sup Pl 5 7 Stl Cfl Asc At Timarpur Under Ge North Delhi Cantt10

This tender, reference number GE/NORTH-122/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE North Delhi Cantt-10 authority. It is an open tender for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹30,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. The scope of work involves day-to-day maintenance, including repair and replacement of wooden and aluminum joinery works, as well as false ceiling with connecting work for the 339 ASC I SUP PL 5 7 STL CFL ASC at Timarpur, under the jurisdiction of GE North Delhi Cantt-10. The contract type is item rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE North Delhi Cantt-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE North Delhi Cantt-10. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge North Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe North Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc In..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof Leakage,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More