University of Delhi Servant Quarter Renovation and Allied Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title University of Delhi Servant Quarter Renovation and Allied Works
Tender ID2026_DU_923166_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-394
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.94 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversity of Delhi Servant Quarter Renovation and Allied Works
  • Tender ID2026_DU_923166_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-394
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.94 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,873
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Work In Servant Quarter And Flooring, Security Grills, Aluminum Windows, Fixtures Other Allied Works In C-19 Of Maurice Nagar, University Of Delhi

**Tender Description: Repair and Renovation of Servant Quarters and Allied Works at University of Delhi** The Executive Engineer, on behalf of Delhi University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed bids through an open tender process for comprehensive repair and renovation works. This project encompasses the servant quarters located at C-19, Maurice Nagar, within the University of Delhi's North Campus. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, essential repair work, flooring improvements, installation of security grills, replacement and fitting of aluminum windows, and other allied fixtures and works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹17,93,632, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 requiring the submission of signed and scanned copies of crucial pre-qualification documents including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificates, latest Income Tax Returns (ITR), GST Certificates, tender fee, and enlistment/registration documents, along with a Power of Attorney or Authority letter. Cover 2 will be strictly for the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department, University of Delhi. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, Delhi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹35,873, also payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Flooring, Washrooms Kitchen Cabinets, Paniting Works, Sanitary..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Cc Works, Plaster Repairing, Plumbing Fittings, Painting, Roofing And..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair Of Dampness From The Ground Floor And Washrooms, Treatment Of..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Widening Of The Existing Main Gate By Dismantling The Existing Gate..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Renovation Of University Employment Information And Guidance Bureau..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Flooring, Washrooms Kitchen Cabinets, Paniting Works,...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Cc Works, Plaster Repairing, Plumbing Fittings, Painting, Roofing...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair Of Dampness From The Ground Floor And Washrooms, Treatment...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Widening Of The Existing Main Gate By Dismantling The Existing...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Renovation Of University Employment Information And Guidance Bureau...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category