| Tender Title | Maurice Nagar Building Dampness and Termite Repair Services, University of Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_923432_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-395 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.37 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Dampness From The Ground Floor And Washrooms, Treatment Of Termite Affected Kitchen Cabinets Fixtures Other Allied Works In A-1/7 Of Maurice Nagar, University Of Delhi
This tender, referenced as CEET-395, is issued by the Engineering Department of Delhi University, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The objective is to procure comprehensive repair services for dampness from the ground floor and washrooms, along with the treatment of termite-affected kitchen cabinets and fixtures, and other allied works at A-1/7 of Maurice Nagar, University of Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹7,36,515, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the Engineering Department. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,730, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. A tender fee of ₹500 is also mandatory. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Price Bid (BOQ_970399.xls), for detailed specifications regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation (including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Reg. Certificate, latest ITR, GST Certificate, Enlistment/Registration, Power of Attorney/Authority letter), and the scope of work. Payment for tender fees and EMD should be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Work In Servant Quarter And Flooring, Security Grills, Aluminum Windows,..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Flooring, Washrooms Kitchen Cabinets, Paniting Works, Sanitary..read more
Repair And Cc Works, Plaster Repairing, Plumbing Fittings, Painting, Roofing And..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Termite-damaged Almirahs And Termite-damaged Wooden Flooring..read more
Special Repair To Dampness And Replacement Of Damage Sheet Of Shed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category