| Tender Title | Residential Apartment Termite Damage Repair: Almirahs and Flooring at IIT Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIT_924689_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITD/WORKS (SP-5392)/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.83 L | Tender Location | Iit Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,665 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Termite-damaged Almirahs And 
 Termite-damaged Wooden Flooring In Residential Flats At Vikramshila And 
 Avanti Apartments, West Campus, Iit Delhi
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the comprehensive repair and replacement of termite-damaged almirahs and wooden flooring within the residential flats located at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹22,83,222, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹45,665 payable to the Registrar, IIT Delhi. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring submission of fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and the price bid in the prescribed .xls format in the second. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days of the award. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download starting September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer (cd-i), Room No. Ad- 117a, Academic Building, Iit Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Ceiling, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting And Fixtures..read more
Procurement of Almira and Table Furniture for Institute of Home Economics..read more
Bore Hole Drilling And Sub Soil Investigation For Construction Of Faculty..read more
Repair Of Dampness From The Ground Floor And Washrooms, Treatment Of..read more
Repair Of Damage And Old Granite/marble Flooring, Water Proofing Treatment And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category