| Tender Title | Comprehensive Residential Quarter Refurbishment and Maintenance in Ayanagar, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779053_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SW-65/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Closed Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.99 L | Tender Location | Ge (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Ceiling, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting And Fixtures And Internal Periodical Services For 150 Residential Quarters At Sankalp Apartment Ayanagar (restricted Area) Under Ge (south West) New Delhi-03
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive repair works to 150 residential quarters at Sankalp Apartment, Ayanagar (Restricted Area), under the purview of GE (South West), New Delhi-03. The scope of work encompasses repairs and periodical services related to joinery, flooring, ceiling, plumbing, and sanitary fittings and fixtures. The estimated tender value is ₹44,99,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 270 days. The tender is being invited by GE (South West) under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is a closed limited tender requiring two covers, with the first cover for fee/prequalification/technical documents and the second for financial bids (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,000, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi. Interested parties must submit their bids between September 17, 2026, 3:00 PM and September 24, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of GE (South West) New Delhi. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, 6:55 PM until September 24, 2026, 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Contractors are required to submit scanned copies of their application, proof of tender cost, MES enlistment letter, provident fund certificate, GST registration, and for un-enlisted contractors, documents meeting enlistment criteria within the first cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south West) |
| Address | Ge (south West) New Delhi-03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refurbishment New C, M And K Type Quarters At Hsl Residential..read more
Maintenance To Drdo Residential Complex, Timarpur, Anusandhan Vihar Including Type Iv..read more
Welcome Maintenance To Md Accn, Repair To Interlocking, Path, Hard Standing,..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Periodical Services To Certain Bldg At Kashmir House..read more
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category