| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Periodical Services at Kashmir House, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787501_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.31 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint And Periodical Services To Certain Bldg At Kashmir House Under Ge New Delhi
This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the CWE NEW DELHI office, invites sealed bids for the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINT AND PERIODICAL SERVICES TO CERTAIN BLDG AT KASHMIR HOUSE UNDER GE NEW DELHI." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE-ND/T-55/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,31,00,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between 02-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM and 30-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE NEW DELHI at DELHI CANTT-10. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,06,000 is mandatory, payable to GE NEW DELHI at DELHI CANTT-10. Bids must be submitted between 23-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM and 30-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10. The tender involves two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned copies of the firm's application, DD, enlistment details (if applicable), GST, EPF, ESIC registrations, similar work execution details, and affidavits for un-enlisted contractors; the second cover is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ) and a scanned copy of the duly signed and stamped tender documents. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maint And Periodical Services To Md Offrs Accn At Sp..read more
Comprehensive Maint Of Bldg And Periodical Services At Navy Children School..read more
Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category