| Tender Title | Comprehensive Watch and Ward Services for DRDO Residential Complexes in New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_916687_2 | Tender Reference Number | CCE(EN)/DEL/WW- 01/AV-TIMARPUR/26-27/6101 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.31 Cr | Tender Location | Timarpur Delhi , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,61,182 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance To Drdo Residential Complex, Timarpur, Anusandhan Vihar Including Type Iv S And Asiad Village New Delhi Through Watch And Ward Services
This tender, reference number CCE(EN)/DEL/WW- 01/AV-TIMARPUR/26-27/6101, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), specifically by CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH, for the provision of Watch and Ward Services. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive maintenance of the DRDO residential complex located in Timarpur, Anusandhan Vihar, including Type IV S and Asiad Village in New Delhi. The estimated tender value for this one-year contract is ₹2,30,59,100. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this open tender, which involves a two-cover bid system. The EMD amount is ₹4,61,182, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and must be submitted as a percentage. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the download end date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until the closing deadline of 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the same location. Eligibility criteria and other detailed specifications are outlined within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cce R N D Estates North Chandigarh |
| Address | Cce R N D Estates North M-1026 Sector-29 A, Chandigarh - 160030 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Electrical Department Watch and Ward Security Services Hajipur..read more
CIPET Madurai Security Manpower Services for Campus Watch and Ward..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Facilities in Hyderabad..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Watch..read more
Andaman Public Works Department Security Manpower Services for Property Watch and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category