| Tender Title | HSL Residential Colony C, M, K Type Quarters Refurbishment | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OS/CM/2044/30U dated 11 Aug 26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hindustan Shipyard Limited , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Refurbishment New C, M And K Type Quarters At Hsl Residential Colony
Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for the comprehensive refurbishment of 'C', 'M', and 'K' type quarters located within the HSL Residential Colony. This tender, referenced as OS/CM/2044/30U dated 11 Aug 26, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Civil Works" product category. The tendering process is open and advertised, with the Tender Reference Number being OS/CM/2044/30U. The Tender Fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000 is mandatory. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bids open to submission from 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The formal bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender can be accessed via eprocurehslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109556. The tender is being invited by U Prakash - Civil (Manager) at Hindustan Shipyard Limited, with contact information available at Ph No - 9493792828.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | U Prakash - Civil (manager) |
| Address | Ph No - 9493792828 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refurbishment Of Identified Existing Railway Quarters At Yeshwantpur Colony To Facilitate..read more
Roof Treatment Of Different Type Residential Quarters In Dvc Colony Tilaiya..read more
Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters,..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential Quarters..read more
C/o Type-iii-4 Nos Quarters At Hapoli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category