Residential Roof Treatment and Maintenance at DVC Colony, Tilaiya Dam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Roof Treatment and Maintenance at DVC Colony, Tilaiya Dam
Tender ID2026_DVC_288532_1Tender Reference Number2600002906
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.67 L Tender LocationTilaiya Dam , Koderma , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Roof Treatment and Maintenance at DVC Colony, Tilaiya Dam
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_288532_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002906
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.67 L
  • Tender LocationTilaiya Dam,Koderma, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Roof Treatment Of Different Type Residential Quarters In Dvc Colony Tilaiya Dam T.k. Division Konar

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for "Roof treatment of different type residential quarters in DVC Colony, Tilaiya Dam, T.K. Division, Konar". This tender, identified by Reference Number 2600002906 and Tender ID 2026_DVC_288532_1, represents a critical initiative to maintain and enhance the infrastructure within the DVC Colony. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹18,66,599, with a proposed work period of 210 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through a single cover system, which will encompass techno-commercial documents, statutory documents, and the price bid BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, at the office of the Sr. Manager, CandM Department, DVC, Maithon, located at 1st Floor, Ramanuj Bhawan, Area-6, Maithon, District-Dhanbad, Jharkhand-828207. This tender is for a contract of the "Percentage" form. Further details, including NIT documents and work item details, are available for download. DVC encourages qualified and experienced contractors to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager, Candm Department, Dvc, Maithon
AddressOffice Of General Manager (cmm), Sr. Manager, Dvc, Cmm, 1st Floor, Ramanuj Bhawan,area- 6, Maithon, District-dhanbad ,jharkhand-828207
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Roads At Putki New Colony And Putki..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Providing And Laying Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of New..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of E..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe And..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Roads At Putki New Colony And...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Providing And Laying Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category