| Tender Title | Waterproofing Treatment for E-Type Quarter Roofs in Sirmour THP Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPPGC_505776_1 | Tender Reference Number | 505776 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.69 L | Tender Location | Sirmour , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of E Type Quarter Of Thp Colony Mppgcl, Sirmour.
This tender, Reference Number 505776, is issued by the Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL), through the ACE THC Sirmour, for the provision of waterproofing treatment services. The scope of work specifically involves the providing and fixing of waterproofing treatment over the roof of E-type quarters located within the THP Colony in Sirmour. This open tender, categorized under "Works" and more specifically "Civil Works - Others," has an estimated tender value of ₹29,69,200 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,100, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,350 (including GST) is also applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Interested parties should refer to the NIT (Notice Inviting Tender) for detailed eligibility criteria and other contractual provisions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Thc Sirmour |
| Address | O/o Ace Thc Sirmour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of New..read more
New Work Of Waterproofing Of Roofs Of Various 66 Kv Substations..read more
Roof Treatment Of Different Type Residential Quarters In Dvc Colony Tilaiya..read more
Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category