| Tender Title | Sambalpur Division: Barrier Waterproofing and Civil Works for Railway Underpasses | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22-eT-DENE-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 22-eT-DENE-SBP-26, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR, located at the Office of the DRM, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur. The tender seeks proposals for the barrier-type waterproofing treatment of multiple LHS (Limited Height Subway) structures, specifically LHS No. 64C, ST-16, JT-74, ST-83, ST-45, and RV-217, within the Sambalpur Division. In addition to the waterproofing, the scope of work also encompasses miscellaneous related works. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products, and is for supply to Bhubaneswar. The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹116,100. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 01:36 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 01:36 PM, with the final submission deadline also being 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar Indian..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category