| Tender Title | Supply and Stacking of Railway Track Ballast at Sikir Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 14-eT-SDENS-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 07:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,20,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, identified by Reference Number 14-eT-SDENS-SBP-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Sambalpur Division-Engineering/ECOR, located at the Office of the DRM, East Coast Railway, Modipara, Sambalpur. The tender pertains to Goods under the Railway related Products category and seeks bids for the "Supply and stacking of 50,000 Cum Machine crushed track ballast as per Railway's specification at Sikir Depot from outside Railway land/quarry and loading into Railway's Wagons under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Titlagarh of Sambalpur Division." This open/advertised tender has a submission deadline of 29-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for the same date and time. The document download period commenced on 02-Sep-2026 at 07:28 PM and concludes on 29-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1420600 is required, with no Tender Fee applicable. The work is to be performed in Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category