Patansaongi Railway Ballast Supply and Siding Construction Project

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patansaongi Railway Ballast Supply and Siding Construction Project
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberN-36-NAG-2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatansaongi Railway Ballast Supply and Siding Construction Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberN-36-NAG-2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:27 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:27 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:27 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:27 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,41,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through the Nagpur-SECR-Division-Engineering/South East Central Railway, is issuing an open tender (Tender Reference Number: N-36-NAG-2026-2027) for significant railway infrastructure and supply works. This tender encompasses two key components: firstly, the supply and delivery of approximately 2,20,000 cubic meters of 50mm gauge machine-crushed stone ballast, conforming to Railway specifications, to the new Ballast Depot at Patansaongi (PTS), and subsequent loading into Railway wagons, along with proposed ballast siding at Patansaongi under the jurisdiction of ADEN/CWA. Secondly, the tender includes the construction of a ballast siding line for Patansawangi ballast siding, also under ADEN/CWA. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 03:27 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time. This is a "Goods" tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 44,41,200. The associated product category is "Railway related Products," and the work location is Bilaspur. Further details are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nagpur-secr-division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressRoom No. 210,drm Office Complex Nagpur Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol &...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More