| Tender Title | Supply and Laying of 50mm Crushed Stone Ballast for Track Renewals in Madurai Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDU-W-12-2026-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Madurai Division – Engineering/Southern Railway, for the proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast. The scope of work includes the loading of this ballast into railway wagons, followed by its unloading and spreading. This crucial material is intended for use in various track renewal works within the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN/South/MDU. The tender is categorized under "Goods" with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is MDU-W-12-2026-03, and it is an open/advertised tender. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period starting on August 13, 2026, at 05:48 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 13, 2026, at 05:48 PM until September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also occur. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is 1,872,000, with no tender fee. The tender inviting authority is located at the Divisional Office, Southern Railway, Railway Colony, Madurai. While the tender document itself provides complete details, the project's location is listed as Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category